WOMD in Atlanta

sell 'em big hair + mean face

Out with my best friend (2nd pic) & NedP (3rd pic)
I can't wait for when The General gets a chance to get out here!
It would be soooo poppin.

Occupation: Master Arts-n-Craftster

(just a taste)

Here's a lil piece of what I'm working on. I made this while listening to Crystalfilm by Little Dragon and when I look at it, it just matches the song to me.
Enjoy it, use the influence, share it.

Oh & here's that song. For your listening pleasure.


Man Behind the Blog

So, I guess you heard AK mention the 'General'. Well open your eyes, live in color. Im the one who been feeding you all this Dope Shit. Yeah i'm the pusher, your enabler, your Dictator of Dope if you will. Take a Good look, this aint the last time you'll see this face. Of course, i'm going to continue to deliver all that dope that y'all so desperately need to your brain, but LOOK OUT. I got a few other things coming to the public REAL SOON. YIGxWOMD *salute*